STRAIGHT STOCK CLASSES

 

STOCK 50,0000 OR LESS

 

1. David Lambert Punta Gorda, Florida

2. Mitchell Bell Winter Springs, Florida

3. Les Sandy Cheshire, Connecticut

 

STOCK OVER 50,000 MILES

 

1. David Trowbridge Lester, Alabama

2. Larry Jackson Mt. Pleasant, South Carolina

3. Richard Gehling Lexington, South Carolina

 

BEST OF STOCK CLASS

Audrey Munson Redick, Florida

 

----------

 

DAILY DRIVER STOCK CLASS

 

LESS THAN 80,000

 

1. Eric Pangburn

2. Wally & Sandra Evans Tampa, Florida

3. Ned Wieder Emmaus, Pennsylvania

 

80,000 AND ABOVE

 

1. James Collins Erie, Pennsylvania

2. Caroyln & Ronnie Fulcher Hull, Georgia

3. Eddy Thompson, Titusville, Florida

 

BEST OF STOCK DAILY DRIVER

David Connelly Tampa, Florida

 

__________

 

DAILY DRIVER CUSTOM CLASS

 

NOTCHBACK

 

1. Phil & Gwen Randolph Coventry, Rhode Island

2. Verdie Goodner Deer Park, Texas

3. Matt Bell Orlando, Florida

 

FASTBACK

 

1. Hal Quest St. Augustine

2. Harry & Karen Forrest Longwood, Florida

 

BEST OF STREET CUSTOM CLASS

Brygida Trizaska West Palm Beach

 

__________

 

CUSTOM CLASS

 

NOTCHBACK

 

1. Eric Bunker - Hendersonville, North Carolina

2. Mike Engelgau - Merritt Island, Florida

 

FASTBACK

 

1. Roy Lumsden - Seffner, Florida

2. Mike & Janet Mankins - Orlando, Florida

3. Marianna Martin - Cocoa, Florida

 

BEST OF CUSTOM CLASS

Craig Stephens - Orlando, Florida

 

----------

 

MODIFIED CLASS

 

NOTCHBACK

 

1. John Parks - Plant City, Florida

2. Gordon Drysdale - Micco, Florida

3. Dan Kelly - Menomonee Falls, Wisconsin

 

FASTBACK

 

1. Larry Wheeler - Cape Canaveral, Florida

2. Joshua Gehling Lexington, South Carolina

3. Daniel Bunker Hendersonville, North Carolina

 

BEST OF MODIFIED CLASS

Jack & Ellen Cooke Vale, North Carolina

 

----------

 

SPECIALTY CLASS

 

MERA

 

1. Frank Gentry Orlando, Florida

 

KIT CARS

 

1. Craig & Jennifer Brown Buford, Georgia

2. V-8 Archie Barrington, Illinois

3. Nelson Thompson Alpharetta, Georgia

 

BEST OF SPECIALTY CLASS

Alexander Koulygine New York

 

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

SPECIALTY AWARDS

 

 

BEST WHEELS

Craig Stephens Orlando, Florida

 

BEST FEMALE RIDE

Brygida Trzaska

 

BEST PAINT STOCK

Audrey Munson Redick, Florida

 

BEST PAINT CUSTOM

John Parks Plant City, Florida

 

BEST INTERIOR STOCK

David Lambert III Punta Gorda, Florida

 

BEST INTERIOR CUSTOM

Roy Lumsden Seffner, Florida

 

MOST INOVATIVE

Marianna Martin Cocoa, Florida

 

BEST ENGINE

Craig Stephens Orlando, Florida

 

BEST DISPLAY

Mitchell Bell - Orlando