CLASS AWARDS

SPONSORED BY

 

Judging was done by Capitol City Fieros (Stock Class) and the Wide Track Warrior Club of Orlando.

 

Runner-Ups are listed in alpha order

 

STOCK

 

1st Place             Dan O’Hara                  Orlando, FL

 

Runner-Ups                 Thomas Krasowski       New Port Richy, FL

 

Larry Wheeler     Palm Bay, Fl

 

 

CUSTOM

 

1st Place             Ruthie House      Summerfield, FL

 

Runner-Ups                 Robert Holtz                 Leslie, MI

 

Gordon Goulet    Summerfield, FL

 

Jim Musco           Jacksonville, FL

 

MODIFIED

 

1st Place             Jack Cooke                  Vale, NC

 

Runner-Ups                 Chuck Furgason Jackson, MI

 

Henk Horn           Palm Beach Gardens, FL

 

Marianna Martin  Cocoa, FL

 

Tracy Powell                Lutz, FL

 

Robert Probst              Melbourne, FL

 

Pedro Quintones         Orlando, FL

 

STREET

 

1st                       Larry Jackson              Mt. Pleasant, SC

 

Runner-Up          Dave Connelley  Plant City, FL

 

PROJECT

 

1st Place             Michael Hines              Flemming Island, FL

 

Runner-Up          Mark Bannan               Owosso, MI

 

REBODY

 

1st Place             Nelson Thompson        Columbia, SC

 

 

 

 

SPECIALTY AWARDS

SPONSORED BY

 

These were participants choice awards

 

BEST WHEELS

 

Charles Viney              Alexandria, VA

 

BEST PAINT

 

Chuck Furgason          Jackson, MI

 

BEST ENGINEERED

 

Tracy Powell                Lutz, FL

 

BEST CUSTON INTERIOR

 

Robert Holtz                 Leslie, MI

 

BEST DISPLAY

 

Gordon Goulet             Summerfield, FL

 

BEST CUSTOM OPTIONS

 

Marianna Martin           Cocoa, FL

 

PARTICIPANTS CHOICE FOR BEST OF SHOW

 

Pedro Quintones                  Orlando, FL

 

HARD LUCK AWARD

 

Charles Viney              Alexandria, VA

 

LONGEST DISTANCE DRIVEN AWARD

 

Phil & Gwen Randolph          Coventry, RI

 

THE SURVIVOR AWARD

 

Nelson Thompson                 Columbia, SC

 

WIDE TRACK WARRIOR JUDGES FAVORITE

 

Robert Holtz                 Leslie, MI